F1-Augur
Max in Malaysia 2017
 
Romain Grosjean

Romain Grosjean

Forecast Formula-1-GP's 2019

Predict winning GP-drivers & the new World Champion.

You know it better than everybody else, because you know what matters in Formula 1.
Proof it by joining!

How to join? It's so easy.

If you are so sure why don't you proof it by making your predictions together with others, i.e. your friends.
Play it alone, or together in your own private pool and/or your company pool.

Sebastian Vettel

Sebastian Vettel

Overview

  • Do you like to be challenged?
  • Do you find competing for honor and glory more fun than playing for money?
  • Can you predict the final outcome of a Formula 1 Grand Prix?
  • Can you predict the final outcome of the Formula 1 season?
  • Do you like to compete with others about your F1 knowledge?
  • Do you also like to compete with your friends about this?

You can do it all!

Participators / Pools:

10 / 2




Goal

The main goal is to be the best augur in predicting race and season results of the Formula 1 Season 2019.
The aim is never money or any other financial gambling profit.
Only 'pride' (and maybe 'prejudice') are involved.
And that's more than enough.

Earn as many points as possible by correctly predicting the results of the best 10 cars for every Grand Prix of the season.
And earn as many points as possible by predicting who will win the Championship and become the world champion in 2018, runner-up and further on.
The quantity of points are the measure for the individual- as well as the team standings depending on where the participant is playing in.

Gaming period

The current game will cover the 2019 season of the Formula 1 Grand Prix's. More information will be available later.

Participate

Everyone can join for free on the easiest and nicest Formula 1 Augury of the World. The game:

  • Participation is free.
  • Predictions can be made/changed until 1 minute before the race starts.
  • Predict the first 10 positions in every race and predict the season results.
  • Create your own pool or participate to an existing pool.
  • Send emails to pool players.
  • See the predictions of your pool players.
  • Option to hide your own predictions.
  • Option to invite other players to participate.

Latest News

  • Ferrari fastest but not effective in the race. Hamilton first, Verstappen 4th [More...]
  • Max 4th and Riet is the winner of the Augur competition, winning both the GPs and the Championship. Many congrats to Riet! [More...]
  • Our Max has P2 in Mexico! He missed the youngest P1 on 0.06 seconds! Rain has been forecasted for the race, expecting an exiting race. [More...]
  • Do not forget to predict the Championship for 2018. Results have to be submitted before end of April. [More...]
  • Disappointing start for Max Verstappen in the Australian GP. Results: 1.VET, 2.HAM, 3.RAI, 4.RIC, 5.ALO, 6.VER. [More...]

Start your own pool

Invite your friends, family and colleagues to join. You can start your own pool or join an existing one.

Questions?

See the Help section of this website, visit the or send an email to the webmaster (Help → FAQ → Contact Information).

Poll

Worldchampion2019

Who will be World-Champion 2019?

4 votes


Miscellaneous Information

Questions?

Contact the information on the wiki help site or send an email to the webmaster (Help → FAQ → Contact Information).

Links

Formula 1 The official F1 website is definitely the place to begin your warm-up for the new racing season.
Autosport Best place to find all the Formula 1 news.

Current Settings

SubjectSetting
Browser 1.0
Client-OS 1.0
Javascript 1.0
Orientation Portrait
Window WxH 628 x 414

The website may not work correctly, when the above table contains a warning Deprecated! Minimal xxx !. Renew your system software beginning with your OS (i.e. Windows, OSX, iPS, Android) and try again.
If that does not work, renew your Internet Browser. The JavaScript version dependents in nearly all cases on the browser. If that also does not work use another Browser: Preferred Browsers are Chrome, Edge, Firefox, Opera of Safari.
Nota Bene: Deprecated Software is dangerous for your own security. Always use the latest versions!
The Current Settings Data is auto-refreshed.

Forecast

Forecast can be made until 5 minutes before the start the start of the race.


To see the forecast you have to log-in first.

Participators / Pools:

10 / 2




Forecast for Team

Shows the forecast made by the team-players.


To see the pool-forecast you have to login first.

Participators / Pools:

10 / 2




Forecast for Championship

Shows the Championship-forecast made by the logged-in player.


To see the Championship-forecast you have to login first.

Participators / Pools:

10 / 2




Players Detailed Ranking

Individual players ranking of the completed races is calculated as soon as the race has finished.
The maximum number of visible columns is initial limited to 10 races.
The selected columns are user defined, so can be changed by the player/user.


To see the ranking you have to login first.


Participators / Pools:

10 / 2




Players Compact Ranking

Players Compact Rank of the completed races is calculated as soon as the race has finished.
The email address of the individual player may be hidden (optional settings for each player).


To see the ranking you have to login first.


Participators / Pools:

10 / 2




Individual Pool Ranking

Individual pool-ranking of the completed races is calculated as soon as the race has finished.


To see the pool-ranking you have to login first.


Participators / Pools:

10 / 2




Pool Ranking

Pool-ranking of the completed races is calculated as soon as the race has finished.


To see the pool-ranking you have to login first.


Participators / Pools:

10 / 2




Driver & Teams Standings

The results are shown until the last finished race.

  • The List of Drivers contains the ranking and the total points
  • The List of the Teams the points per race and the total points.

Drivers

RNameTeamAUBHCHAZESMCT.Pts
1Lewis HamiltonMercedes211211137
2Valtteri BottasMercedes122123120
3Sebastian VettelFerrari45334282
4Max VerstappenRed Bull Rac34443478
5Charles LeclercFerrari53555DNF57
6Pierre GaslyRed Bull Rac1186DNF6532
7Carlos SainzMcLarenDNF191478618
8Kevin MagnussenHaas613131371214
9Sergio PerezRacing Point131086151313
10Kimi RaikkonenSauber87910141713
11Lando NorrisMcLaren126188DNF1112
12Daniil KvyatToro Rosso1012DNFDNF979
13Daniel RicciardoRenaultDNF187DNF1298
14Alexander AlbonToro Rosso14910111187
15Nico HulkenbergRenault717DNF1413146
16Lance StrollRacing Point914129DNF164
17Romain GrosjeanHaasDNFDNF11DNF10102
18Antonio GiovinazziSauber1511151216190
19George RussellWilliams1615161517150
20Robert KubicaWilliams1716171618180

DNF: Did not finish
DNS: Did not start
NDA: No data available (or "-")

Teams

RTeamAUBHCHAZESMCT.Pts
1Mercedes444343434440257
2Ferrari222625262218139
3Red Bull Rac151621122323110
4McLaren080104830
5Racing Point214100017
6Haas80007116
7Toro Rosso121021016
8Renault60600214
9Sauber46210013
10Williams0000000

Participators / Pools:

10 / 2




General Help / Game Help

Participators / Pools:

10 / 2




Calculation help

Participators / Pools:

10 / 2




Loading FAQ Help, please wait...

Participators / Pools:

10 / 2




Participators / Pools:

10 / 2




Loading develop-help, please wait...

Participators / Pools:

10 / 2





Loading about, please wait...

Participators / Pools:

10 / 2





Admin tab Email to Forecasters

Admin tab is only available for administrators.


To see the administrator become admin first.

Admin tab Race Results

Admin tab is only available for administrators.


To see the administrator become admin first.

Admin tab Health Set

Admin tab is only available for administrators.


To see the administrator become admin first.

Admin Developer

Admin Developer tab is only available for administrators.


To see this administrator-tab become admin first.

Admin Calculate Race Result

Admin tab is only available for administrators.


To see the administrator become admin first.

Admin User List

This list contains information of the users state and is only available for the administrator.
There are more fields in the list available, please look at the Show-list.
You do not have the required credentials!

Admin Edit Drivers

Admin tab is only available for administrators.


To see the administrator become admin first.

Driver Data Table

 

Table will be shown after driver has been seletected.


 

Admin Insert Drivers

Admin tab is only available for administrators.


To see the administrator become admin first.

Registration

Registration and login are based on your email address and password.
Your email address can not be changed after being registered and confirmed.
The forms below have the features:

  • First time registration and Maintainance form.
    1. If you are not logged-in, register a new account:
    2. If you are logged-in, maintain your existing registration data:
      • Your email address is already filled in the form.
      • You need to enter your password for retrieval and saving.
      • See the Individual Registration form below.
  • Account Email address can not be changed in this version of the website
  • Password changes can be made (you need to be logged in) with the password change form.
  • Request new password / Reset exising password.
    Request a new password in case you forgot your password by reset existing password

Individual Registration & Data Maintenance

Please fill the form below to register.
Fields preceeded by an asterisk (*) are mandatory. The checkbox 'I aggree to the terms...' has to be confirmed.
Click on the Save button to finish the Registration.



Password change form

To change your existing password you need to be logged-in.



Reset Password / Request new password

The request will send an email to your registered email address only.
If someone else tries this request, you can ignore the email and do nothing because there are no changes made.

Participators / Pools:

10 / 2





Pool Registration and Maintenance


Please Login first. Without a valid login account you can not view/edit pool(s).

Participators / Pools:

10 / 2





Invite others to play / participate


Please Login first. Without a valid login account you can not view/edit pool(s).

Participators / Pools:

10 / 2





Logging in



Fields with an asterisk (*) are mandatory.
After successful login you are redirected to the Home screen.
If something goes wrong, popups will give you detailed error information.

You must be registered to be able to log in.
See the Help Game and the Help FAQ for more information.

Participators / Pools:

10 / 2




This website is unoffical and not associated in any way with the Formula One group of companies.
F1, Formula 1, Formula One, FIA Formula One World Championship, Grand Prix and releated marks are trade marks of Formula One Licensing B.V.