F1-Augur
Max in Malaysia 2017
 
Esteban Ocon

Esteban Ocon

Forecast Formula-1-GP's 2018

Predict the winning drivers in all GP's and the new World Champion.

You know it better than everybody else, because you know what matters in Formula 1.
Proof it by joining!

How to join? It's so easy.

If you are so sure why don't you proof it by making your predictions together with others, i.e. your friends.
Play it alone, or together in your own private pool and/or your company pool.

Sergio Perez

Sergio Perez

Overview

  • Do you like to be challenged?
  • Do you find competing for honor and glory more fun than playing for money?
  • Can you predict the final outcome of a Formula 1 Grand Prix?
  • Can you predict the final outcome of the Formula 1 season?
  • Do you like to compete with others about your F1 knowledge?
  • Do you also like to compete with your friends about this?

You can do it all!

Participators / Pools:

11 / 2




Goal

The main goal is to be the best augur in predicting race and season results of the Formula 1 Season 2018.
The aim is never money or any other financial gambling profit.
Only 'pride' (and maybe 'prejudice') are involved.
And that's more than enough.

Earn as many points as possible by correctly predicting the results of the best 10 cars for every Grand Prix of the season.
And earn as many points as possible by predicting who will win the Championship and become the world champion in 2018, runner-up and further on.
The quantity of points are the measure for the individual- as well as the team standings depending on where the participant is playing in.

Gaming period

The current game will cover the 2018 season of the Formula 1 Grand Prix's. More information will be available later.

Participate

Everyone can join for free on the easiest and nicest Formula 1 Augury of the World. The game:

  • Participation is free.
  • Predictions can be made/changed until 1 minute before the race starts.
  • Predict the first 10 positions in every race and predict the season results.
  • Create your own pool or participate to an existing pool.
  • Send emails to pool players.
  • See the predictions of your pool players.
  • Option to hide your own predictions.
  • Option to invite other players to participate.

Latest News

  • Do not forget to predict the Championship for 2018. Results have to be submitted before end of April. [More...]
  • Disappointing start for Max Verstappen in the Australian GP. Results: 1.VET, 2.HAM, 3.RAI, 4.RIC, 5.ALO, 6.VER. [More...]
  • Season 2017 ended. Thx to all players and drivers for their contribution. See you all next season. The first race will be the Australian GP on March 25 2018.
  • New driver for Toro Rosso New Zealander Brendon Hartley, Carlos Sainz goes to Renault. [More...]
  • Pierre Gasly and Toro Rosso with correct results added
  • Max Verstappen wins his 2nd GP in grand style. Impressive catch-up race by Sebastian Vettel. [More...]
  • Azerbaijan, Baku, GP on Sunday 25 Jun 2017 15:00 CET. Can Max Verstappen overcome across his disappointing series? [More...]
  • Spain, FP3, Raikkonen fastest, Verstappen (again) 5th, [More...]
  • Russia FP1, 1. Raikkonen, 2. Bottas, 3. Hamilton, 4. Verstappen. [More...]
  • The Forecast for the Championship has been changed to 01 Mai 2017 23:59:59

Start your own pool

Invite your friends, family and colleagues to join. You can start your own pool or join an existing one.

Questions?

See the Help section of this website, visit the or send an email to the webmaster (Help → FAQ → Contact Information).

Poll

Worldchampion

Who will be World-Champion 2018?

2 votes


Miscellaneous Information

Questions?

Contact the information on the wiki help site or send an email to the webmaster (Help → FAQ → Contact Information).

Links

Formula 1 The official F1 website is definitely the place to begin your warm-up for the new racing season.
Autosport Best place to find all the Formula 1 news.

 

Current Settings

SubjectSetting
Browser 1.0
Client-OS 1.0
Javascript 1.0
Orientation Portrait
Window WxH 628 x 414

The website may not work correctly, when the above table contains a warning Deprecated! Minimal xxx !. Renew your system software beginning with your OS (i.e. Windows, OSX, iPS, Android) and try again.
If that does not work, renew your Internet Browser. The JavaScript version dependents in nearly all cases on the browser. If that also does not work use another Browser: Preferred Browsers are Chrome, Edge, Firefox, Opera of Safari.
Nota Bene: Deprecated Software is dangerous for your own security. Always use the latest versions!
The Current Settings Data is auto-refreshed.

 

Forecast

Forecast can be made until 5 minutes before the start the start of the race.


To see the forecast you have to log-in first.

Participators / Pools:

11 / 2




Forecast for Team

Shows the forecast made by the team-players.


To see the pool-forecast you have to login first.

Participators / Pools:

11 / 2




Forecast for Championship

Shows the Championship-forecast made by the logged-in player.


To see the Championship-forecast you have to login first.

Participators / Pools:

11 / 2




Players Detailed Ranking

Individual players ranking of the completed races is calculated as soon as the race has finished.
The maximum number of visible columns is initial limited to 10 races.
The selected columns are user defined, so can be changed by the player/user.


To see the ranking you have to login first.


Participators / Pools:

11 / 2




Players Compact Ranking

Players Compact Rank of the completed races is calculated as soon as the race has finished.
The email address of the individual player may be hidden (optional settings for each player).


To see the ranking you have to login first.


Participators / Pools:

11 / 2




Individual Pool Ranking

Individual pool-ranking of the completed races is calculated as soon as the race has finished.


To see the pool-ranking you have to login first.


Participators / Pools:

11 / 2




Pool Ranking

Pool-ranking of the completed races is calculated as soon as the race has finished.


To see the pool-ranking you have to login first.


Participators / Pools:

11 / 2




Driver & Teams Standings

The results are shown until the last finished race.

  • The List of Drivers contains the ranking and the total points
  • The List of the Teams the points per race and the total points.

Drivers

RnkNameTeamAUBHCHAZESMCCAFRATGBTot.Pnts
1Sebastian VettelFerrari1184421531171
2Lewis HamiltonMercedes23411351DNF2163
3Kimi RaikkonenFerrari3DNF32DNF46323116
4Daniel RicciardoRed Bull Racing4DNF1DNF5144DNF5106
5Valtteri BottasMercedes822DNF2527DNF4104
6Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing6DNF5DNF39321DNF93
7Nico HulkenbergRenault766DNFDNF879DNF642
8Fernando AlonsoMcLaren57778DNF18DNF8840
9Kevin MagnussenHaasDNF510136131365939
10Carlos SainzRenault1011957108812DNF28
11Esteban OconForce India121011DNFDNF69DNF6725
12Sergio PerezForce India111212391214DNF71123
13Pierre GaslyToro RossoDNF41812DNF711DNF111019
14Charles LeclercSauber131419610DNF10109DNF13
15Romain GrosjeanHaasDNF1517DNFDNF1512114DNF12
16Stoffel VandoorneMcLaren98139DNF14161215128
17Lance StrollWilliams14161481117DNFDNF13134
18Marcus EricssonSauberDNF916111311151310DNF3
19Brendon HartleyToro Rosso1513DNF1012DNFDNF14DNFDNF1
20Sergey SirotkinWilliamsDNF1715DNF1416171514140

DNF: Did not finish
DNS: Did not start
NDA: No data available (or "-")

Teams

RnkTeamAUBHCHAZESMCCAFRATGBTot.Pnts
1Ferrari40251930123033253340287
2Mercedes2233302543252831030267
3Red Bull Racing200350252727302510199
4Renault781010651060870
5Haas01010800822251
6Force India01015282014648
7McLaren12106840004448
8Toro Rosso0120106000120
9Sauber020810113016
10Williams00040000004

Participators / Pools:

11 / 2




General Help / Game Help

Participators / Pools:

11 / 2




Calculation help

Participators / Pools:

11 / 2




Loading FAQ Help, please wait...

Participators / Pools:

11 / 2




Participators / Pools:

11 / 2




Loading develop-help, please wait...

Participators / Pools:

11 / 2





Loading about, please wait...

Participators / Pools:

11 / 2





Admin tab Email to Forecasters

Admin tab is only available for administrators.


To see the administrator become admin first.

Admin tab Race Results

Admin tab is only available for administrators.


To see the administrator become admin first.

Admin tab Health Set

Admin tab is only available for administrators.


To see the administrator become admin first.

Admin Developer

Admin Developer tab is only available for administrators.


To see this administrator-tab become admin first.

Admin Calculate Race Result

Admin tab is only available for administrators.


To see the administrator become admin first.

Admin User List

This list contains information of the users state and is only available for the administrator.
There are more fields in the list available, please look at the Show-list.
You do not have the required credentials!

Admin Edit Drivers

Admin tab is only available for administrators.


To see the administrator become admin first.

Driver Data Table

 

Table will be shown after driver has been seletected.


 

Admin Insert Drivers

Admin tab is only available for administrators.


To see the administrator become admin first.

Registration

Registration and login are based on your email address and password.
Your email address can not be changed after being registered and confirmed.
The forms below have the features:

  • First time registration and Maintainance form.
    1. If you are not logged-in, register a new account:
    2. If you are logged-in, maintain your existing registration data:
      • Your email address is already filled in the form.
      • You need to enter your password for retrieval and saving.
      • See the Individual Registration form below.
  • Account Email address can not be changed in this version of the website
  • Password changes can be made (you need to be logged in) with the password change form.
  • Request new password / Reset exising password.
    Request a new password in case you forgot your password by reset existing password

Individual Registration & Data Maintenance

Please fill the form below to register.
Fields preceeded by an asterisk (*) are mandatory. The checkbox 'I aggree to the terms...' has to be confirmed.
Click on the Save button to finish the Registration.



Password change form

To change your existing password you need to be logged-in.



Reset Password / Request new password

The request will send an email to your registered email address only.
If someone else tries this request, you can ignore the email and do nothing because there are no changes made.

Participators / Pools:

11 / 2





Pool Registration and Maintenance


Please Login first. Without a valid login account you can not view/edit pool(s).

Participators / Pools:

11 / 2





Invite others to play / participate


Please Login first. Without a valid login account you can not view/edit pool(s).

Participators / Pools:

11 / 2





Logging in



Fields with an asterisk (*) are mandatory.
After successful login you are redirected to the Home screen.
If something goes wrong, popups will give you detailed error information.

You must be registered to be able to log in.
See the Help Game and the Help FAQ for more information.

Participators / Pools:

11 / 2




This website is unoffical and not associated in any way with the Formula One group of companies.
F1, Formula 1, Formula One, FIA Formula One World Championship, Grand Prix and releated marks are trade marks of Formula One Licensing B.V.